Tourist Visa

Tourist visa application details:

  • Original passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of intended arrival Validity from the date of intended arrival
  • 2 passport size white background photographs with face close up (size: 45 mm x 35mm)
  • Latest personal bank statement for the last 6 months and ITR of last three year
  • Invitation letter with complete address and contact details of the Inviting person/Hotel Booking

If Self-employed / Business

  • Covering letter on the company’s letter head stating name, passport number, designation and the purpose of travel
  • Relation proof with the company
  • Company’s latest bank statement for the last 6 months and ITR of last three years

If Employed / Service person9

  • NOC letter from the current employer for the said travel
  • Salary slips for the last six months
  • Company’s latest Bank statement for the last 6 months and ITR of last three years

If Student

  • Leave sanction letter from the School / Institute, if closed then letter stating that
  • School / Institute ID card copy

If Agriculturist

  • J-Form (English translation with notary test)
  • Fard (English translation with notary test)
  • Property Paper (English translation with notary test)

FOR RETIRED / SENIOR CITIZENS

  • A copy of provident fund, fixed deposits, pension statement, 6 months bank statement, income – tax returns (if any), retirement letter
  • Supporting documents of person whom he / she is dependent on

FOR GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES

  • NOC from the concerned department mentioning the designation with leave dates, also name and designation of the person signing the sanction letter.
  • Last 3 months salary slips & 3 years form – 16

Please note:-

  • All the financial documents must be in originals or Notarized

Any other Documents

(Travel Insurance, Life Insurance, Fixed Deposit, vehicle registration certificate Marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate , ration card etc)